FRAMTIDENS ARBETSLIVSFÄRDIGHETER

By Filosofian Akatemia
The invitation code you used has expired.

Already registered for this course? Log in.

TIETOSUOJASELOSTE

Yleistä

Tämä tietosuojaseloste sisältää tiedot siitä, mitä henkilötietoja me kurssin osallistujista keräämme ja miksi, millä periaattein me henkilötietoja käsittelemme sekä mitä oikeuksia ja vaikuttamismahdollisuuksia sinulla on tietojasi koskien.

Filosofian Akatemia Oy käsittelee sinua koskevaa henkilötietoa tämän tietosuojaselosteen ja sovellettavan lainsäädännön mukaisesti, joten pyydämme sinua lukemaan tämän tietosuojaselosteen huolellisesti. Saatamme myös tehdä päivityksiä tähän tietosuojaselosteeseen toimintamme kehittyessä tai lainsäädännön muuttuessa.

Rekisteröitymällä verkkokurssin osallistujaksi, käyttämällä verkkosivustoamme tai ottamalla meihin yhteyttä, hyväksyt että käsittelemme sinua koskevia henkilötietoja tämän tietosuojaselosteen mukaisesti.

Mihin tarkoitukseen henkilötietojani kerätään ja käsitellään?

Keräämme, säilytämme ja käsittelemme sinua koskevia henkilötietoja ainoastaan ”Kirkon tulevaisuuden työelämätaitojen valmennuksen” seuraamiseen, ylläpitoon ja parantamiseen. Käytämme henkilötietoja siihen, että

  • pystymme seuraamaan kurssin osallistujamäärää
  • pystymme seuraamaan kurssin osallistujien aktiivisuutta ja etenemistä
  • voimme puuttua mahdollisiin väärinkäytöksiin tai asiattomaan toimintaan esimerkiksi verkkokurssin keskustelualustalla.

Emme käytä henkilötietoja viestintään, markkinointiin tai liiketoiminnan kehittämiseen.

Mitä henkilötietoja minusta kerätään ja mistä lähteistä?

Keräämme sinua koskevia henkilötietoja rekisteröityessäsi verkkokurssille sekä siinä tapauksessa, että pyydät itse meiltä yhteydenottoa.

Tiedot, jotka sinusta keräämme ovat:

  • Nimi
  • Sähköpostiosoite
  • katsomiesi videoiden määrä
  • suoritettujen lukujen määrä (kuinka monta lukua on merkitty ”suoritetuksi”

Millä perusteella henkilötietoja käsitellään?

Huolehdimme siitä, että meillä on aina lain edellyttämä peruste henkilötietojesi käsittelemiselle.

Kuka käsittelee tietojani ja luovutetaanko niitä kolmansille?

Henkilötietojasi käsittelevät Filosofian Akatemia Oy:n henkilöstöön sekä Helsingin seurakuntayhtymän henkilöstöhallintoon kuuluvat henkilöt tehtäviään suorittaessaan. Emme luovuta henkilötietoja Helsingin seurakuntayhtymän lisäksi kenellekään muulle Filosofian Akatemia Oy:n ulkopuoliselle taholle, ellei laki tai toimivaltainen viranomainen sitä meiltä edellytä.

Luovutetaanko tietojani EU:n ulkopuolelle?

Joltain osin alihankkijat tai palvelimet, joilla tietoja käsitellään, saattavat sijaita EU/ETA-alueen ulkopuolella. Emme muutoin luovuta henkilötietoja säännönmukaisesti EU/ETA-alueen ulkopuolelle.

Huolehdimme siitä, että tietojesi käsittely, siirto ja tallennus toteutetaan lain edellyttämin perustein ja riittävin suojamekanismein.

Kauanko henkilötietojani säilytetään?

Emme säilytä henkilötietojasi pidempään kuin on tarpeellista niiden käyttötarkoitukselle tai kuin sopimus tai laki vaatii.

Miten tietojani säilytetään ja suojataan?

Tietojasi säilytetään palveluntarjoajamme palvelimilla, jotka on suojattu alan yleisten käytäntöjen mukaisesti. Keräämämme ja käsittelemämme henkilötiedot pidetään luottamuksellisina eikä niitä ilmaista muille kuin niitä työssään tarvitseville. Pääsy henkilötietoihisi on suojattu käyttäjäkohtaisin tunnuksin, salasanoin ja käyttöoikeuksin.

Käytetäänkö verkkosivulla evästeitä ja mitä ne ovat?

Käytämme evästeitä verkkosivuillamme, jotta voisimme tarjota parhaan mahdollisen käyttäjäkokemuksen sivuston kävijälle. Evästeet ovat lyhyitä tekstitiedostoja, jotka verkkopalvelin tallentaa käyttäjän päätelaitteelle. Evästeet antavat meille tietoa siitä, miten käyttäjät käyttävät verkkosivustoamme. Saatamme hyödyntää evästeitä verkkokurssin kehittämiseksi tai verkkosivuston käytön analysoimiseksi. Verkkosivuston käyttäjä voi antaa suostumuksensa tai kieltää evästeiden käytön verkkoselaimensa asetuksista. Useimmat verkkoselaimet sallivat evästeet automaattisesti. Huomaathan, että evästeiden estäminen saattaa rajoittaa verkkosivustomme toimivuutta.

Millaisia oikeuksia ja vaikutusmahdollisuuksia minulla on?

Suostumuksen peruuttaminen

Mikäli käsittelemme tietojasi suostumuksesi perusteella, voit milloin tahansa peruuttaa suostumuksen ilmoittamalla lähettämällä sähköpostia osoitteeseen [email protected]

Pääsy tietoihin

Sinulla on oikeus saada meiltä vahvistus siitä, käsittelemmekö sinua koskevia henkilötietoja sekä saada tietää mitä sinua koskevia henkilötietoja käsittelemme. Lisäksi sinulla on oikeus saada täydentäviä tietoja henkilötietojesi käsittelyn perusteista.

Oikeus saada virheet korjatuksi

Sinulla on oikeus pyytää, että korjaamme sinua koskevat virheelliset tai vanhentuneet taikka muuten puutteelliset henkilötiedot.

Oikeus vastustaa käsittelyä

Mikäli käsittelemme henkilötietojasi yleisen edun taikka oikeutetun etumme perusteella, sinulla on oikeus vastustaa sinua koskevien henkilötietojen käsittelyä siltä osin kuin käsittelylle ei ole olemassa sellaista huomattavaa syytä, joka syrjäyttäisi sinun oikeutesi taikka käsittely ei ole tarpeen oikeudellisen vaateen hoitamiseksi.

Oikeus rajoittaa käsittelyä

Sinulla on oikeus vaatia, että rajoitamme henkilötietojesi käsittelyä.

Oikeus saada tiedot siirretyksi

Mikäli olemme käsitelleet tietojasi suostumuksesi perusteella tai sopimuksen täyttämiseksi, sinulla on oikeus saada meille sähköisesti toimittamasi tiedot yleisesti käytetyssä muodossa.

Miten voin toteuttaa oikeuteni?

Voit toteuttaa edellä kuvatut oikeutesi lähettämällä sähköpostia osoitteeseen [email protected] Pyydämme sinua samalla mainitsemaan nimesi, osoitteesi ja puhelinnumerosi sekä liittämään viestiisi passi-, ajokortti- tai muun henkilötodistuskopion, jotta voimme varmistaa henkilöllisyytesi. Mikäli katsot, että henkilötietojesi käsittely ei ole lainmukaista, voit myös tehdä valituksen toimivaltaiselle valvontaviranomaiselle.

Voidaanko tätä tietosuojaselostetta päivittää?

Saatamme tehdä päivityksiä tähän tietosuojaselosteeseen toimintamme taikka tietosuojaperiaatteidemme muuttuessa. Päivitykset voivat tulla ajankohtaisiksi myös lainsäädännön muuttuessa. Muutokset tulevat voimaan, kun olemme julkaisseet päivitetyn tietosuojaselosteen. Pyydämmekin sinua siitä syystä tutustumaan tämän tietosuojaselosteen sisältöön säännöllisin väliajoin.

Mihin voin ottaa yhteyttä tietosuoja-asioissa?

Yhteystiedot

Filosofian akatemia Oy, Fredrikinkatu 34 B 20, [email protected]


DATASKYDDSBESKRIVNING

Allmänt

Denna dataskyddsbeskrivning innehåller information om vilka personuppgifter vi samlar in om kursdeltagarna och varför, enligt vilka principer vi behandlar personuppgifter samt dina rättigheter och möjligheter att påverka i fråga om dina uppgifter.

Filosofian Akatemia Oy behandlar personuppgifter om dig i enlighet med denna dataskyddsbeskrivning och tillämplig lagstiftning, och därför ber vi dig läsa dataskyddsbeskrivningen omsorgsfullt. Det kan hända att vi gör uppdateringar i dataskyddsbeskrivningen allteftersom vår verksamhet utvecklas eller om lagstiftningen ändras.

Genom att registrera dig som deltagare på webbkursen, använda vår webbplats eller kontakta oss godkänner du att vi behandlar personuppgifter om dig i enlighet med denna dataskyddsbeskrivning.

För vilket ändamål insamlas och behandlas mina personuppgifter?

Vi samlar in, förvarar och behandlar dina personuppgifter endast för att följa upp, underhålla och förbättra träningen ”Framtidens arbetslivskunskaper”. Vi använder personuppgifter för att kunna

  • följa antalet deltagare på kursen
  • följa kursdeltagarnas aktivitet och framsteg
  • ingripa i eventuellt missbruk eller osaklig verksamhet, till exempel på webbkursens diskussionsplattform.

Vi använder inte personuppgifterna för kommunikation, marknadsföring eller affärsutveckling.

Vilka personuppgifter samlas in om mig, och från vilka källor?

Vi samlar in personuppgifter om dig när du registrerar dig på webbkursen och i den händelse att du själv ber om att bli kontaktad av oss.

Vi samlar in följande uppgifter om dig:

  • namn
  • e-postadress
  • antalet videor som du tittat på
  • antalet kapitel som du avlagt (hur många kapitel som har markerats som ”avlagda”)

På vilken grund behandlas personuppgifterna?

Vi ser till att vi alltid har en laglig grund för behandlingen av dina personuppgifter.

Vem behandlar mina uppgifter och lämnas de ut till tredje parter?

Dina personuppgifter behandlas av anställda på Filosofian Akatemia Oy när de utför sina arbetsuppgifter. Vi lämnar inte ut personuppgifter till tredje parter utanför Filosofian Akatemia Oy, om inte lagen eller en behörig myndighet förutsätter det av oss.

Lämnas mina uppgifter ut utanför EU?

Till vissa delar kan underleverantörer eller servrar som uppgifter behandlas på finnas utanför EU/EES-området. För övrigt lämnar vi i regel inte ut personuppgifter utanför EU/EES-området.

Vi ser till att dina uppgifter behandlas, överförs och sparas på lagliga grunder och med tillräckliga skyddsmekanismer.

Hur länge förvaras personuppgifterna?

Vi förvarar inte dina personuppgifter längre än vad som behövs med hänsyn till användningsändamålet eller längre än vad som förutsätts i ett avtal eller i en lag.

Hur förvaras och skyddas mina uppgifter?

Dina uppgifter förvaras på våra tjänsteleverantörers servrar som har skyddats i enlighet med allmän branschpraxis. De personuppgifter som vi samlar in och behandlar hålls konfidentiella och lämnas inte ut till andra än dem som behöver uppgifterna i sitt arbete. Åtkomsten till dina personuppgifter har skyddats med användarspecifika användarnamn, lösenord och behörigheter.

Vad är kakor och används kakor på webbplatsen?

Vi använder kakor på våra webbsidor för att kunna erbjuda besökarna den bästa möjliga användarupplevelsen. Kakor är korta textfiler som nätservern sparar på användarens arbetsstation. Kakor ger oss information om hur användarna använder vår webbplats. Det händer att vi använder kakor för att utveckla webbkursen eller analysera användningen av webbplatsen. Den som använder webbplatsen kan med hjälp av inställningarna i webbläsaren ge sitt samtycke till eller förbjuda användningen av kakor. De flesta webbläsare tillåter kakor automatiskt. Märk att ett förbud mot kakor kan begränsa funktionen på vår webbplats.

Vilka rättigheter och möjligheter att påverka har jag?

Återkallelse av samtycke

Om vi behandlar dina uppgifter på basis av ditt samtycke kan du när som helst återkalla samtycket genom att skicka ett e-postmeddelande till adressen [email protected]

Tillgång till uppgifterna

Du har rätt att få en bekräftelse av oss om huruvida vi behandlar personuppgifter om dig samt att få veta vilka personuppgifter om dig som vi behandlar. Dessutom har du rätt att få kompletterande uppgifter om grunderna för behandlingen av dina personuppgifter.

Rätt att få fel rättade

Du har rätt att begära att vi rättar felaktiga, föråldrade eller annars bristfälliga personuppgifter om dig.

Rätt att göra en invändning mot behandlingen av uppgifter

Ifall vi behandlar dina personuppgifter på grundval av ett allmänt eller berättigat intresse har du rätt att motsätta dig behandlingen till den del det inte finns någon vägande grund som skulle åsidosätta din rätt eller om behandlingen inte är nödvändig för att fullgöra en rättslig förpliktelse.

Rätt att begränsa behandlingen

Du har rätt att kräva att vi begränsar behandlingen av dina personuppgifter.

Rätt att få uppgifter flyttade

Om vi har behandlat dina uppgifter på basis av ditt samtycke eller för att fullgöra ett avtal, har du rätt att få de uppgifter som du lämnat elektroniskt i ett allmänt tillämpligt format.

Hur kan jag utöva mina rättigheter?

Du kan utöva de rättigheter som beskrivits ovan genom att skicka ett e-postmeddelande till adressen [email protected] I meddelandet ber vi dig också nämna ditt namn, din adress och ditt telefonnummer. Till meddelandet ska du bifoga en kopia av ditt pass, körkort eller något annat identitetsbevis så att vi kan kontrollera din identitet. Om du anser att behandlingen av dina personuppgifter inte är förenlig med lag kan du lämna ett klagomål till den behöriga tillsynsmyndigheten.

Kan denna dataskyddsbeskrivning uppdateras?

Det kan hända att vi gör uppdateringar i dataskyddsbeskrivningen allteftersom vår verksamhet eller våra dataskyddsprinciper ändras. Uppdateringar kan bli aktuella också om det görs ändringar i lagstiftningen. Ändringarna träder i kraft när vi har publicerat den uppdaterade dataskyddsbeskrivningen. Därför ber vi dig ta en titt på innehållet i denna dataskyddsbeskrivning med regelbundna intervaller.

Vem kan jag kontakta i dataskyddsärenden?

Kontaktinformation

Filosofian akatemia Oy, Fredriksgatan 34 B 20 [email protected]

Terms and conditions

Filosofian Akatemia (VAT number 2291166-5) (online shop) sells products to private persons in Finland and abroad. We reserve all rights to change the terms and conditions, and the prices. All prices include the VAT.

Contact

E-mail: [email protected]

Product claiming

The order is confirmed by using the coupon check-out functionality in the online shop to claim the product. By confirming an order, you accept these terms and conditions.

Delivery and returns

The customer must immediately inspect the product after claiming and report any malfunctions, defects or other issues with the product and report them to the seller without delay.

General

This is Intoloop Oy’s (hereafter “Campwire”) privacy statement that has been prepared in accordance with the Finnish Personal Data Act (523/1999, sections 10 and 24) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). This privacy statement entered into force on 16 April 2018 and will remain valid until further notice.

This privacy statement contains information on how Campwire processes personal data. Campwire processes personal data in accordance with this privacy statement and any applicable legislation. Please read this privacy statement carefully before using our website or registering as a user of our services.

To ensure best possible services to our customers, we must collect and process some of your personal data. However, we respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. This privacy statement specifies the personal data that is collected by us, the principles based on which this data is processed, and the rights and influencing opportunities you have regarding your personal data.

Please read this privacy statement carefully, as Campwire processes your personal data in accordance with it and all applicable legislation. Campwire reserves the right to update this privacy statement based on need. Please visit this site from time to time, as Campwire develops its services and website constantly.

You accept that we will process your personal data in accordance with this privacy statement by using the www.campwire.com website, our services, or our website; by filling in a form; or by contacting us. If you do not accept these terms and conditions, we will probably be unable to serve you.

The controller is: Intoloop Oy, Papinkatu 21 lh 34, FI-33200 Tampere.

For which purposes is my personal data collected and processed?

We only collect, store, and process your personal data for purposes that have been specified in advance. The main purposes are:

  • Managing customer relations
  • Maintaining customer information and usernames
  • Identifying customers
  • Producing and providing services
  • Invoicing
  • Developing, planning, and analysing business operations, websites, and Services
  • Marketing purposes
  • Responding to contact requests
  • Fulfilling our contractual obligations
  • Fulfilling our legal obligations and requirements
  • Targeting of services
  • Which personal data is collected and from which sources?

    Campwire collects information of the users when they use Campwire’s website, buy Services, register as Service users, update their profile, or use the Services. In addition, data provided by customers e.g. on online forms, by email, on telephone, through social media services, in contracts, at customer meetings, and in other situations where customers convey personal data can be saved into the data file.

    At least the following data will be collected when users register as users of our Services:

  • Name of the company (corporate customers)
  • Name of the person/user
  • Email address
  • Username
  • Password
  • In case of customers, we will also save the following data:

  • Telephone number
  • Address
  • Business ID (corporate customers)
  • Data relating to customer relations, e.g. order history
  • Campwire’s marketing register (email list) can usually be registered with using an email address only.

    When the user visits Campwire’s website, the user’s computer automatically sends certain technical and other data (e.g. IP address, browser type, and from which site the user came to the site). Campwire also uses cookies to collect data on how the user uses the website. For more detailed information, see the Cookies section of this privacy statement.

    By providing personal data to Campwire either on the forms found on Campwire’s website or in some other manner, the user accepts that his or her personal is collected, used and transferred in accordance with this privacy statement and for the restricted purposes specified in this privacy statement.

    On which grounds is personal data processed?

    We ensure that we always have legal grounds for processing your personal data. We may process your personal data based on several different grounds. We can process your personal data in order to fulfil a contract or our legal obligations. We can also process your personal data based on a legitimate interest, which is to provide our services and to run and develop our business operations. Some personal data can also be processed subject to your consent.

    Who will process my personal data and will my personal data be disclosed to third parties?

    Your personal data will principally be processed by our staff as part of their work tasks. Campwire uses external subcontractors and service providers for providing and implementing the Services. Personal data can be disclosed to such subcontractors if and only to the extent necessary. We will do our utmost in such cases to ensure that personal data is transferred and processed in accordance with this privacy statement and applicable legislation. We can also convey your personal data if we are involved in a company acquisition or an asset deal.

    The user also accepts that Campwire can disclose personal data to competent authorities if this is necessary in order to comply with applicable legislation or regulations.

    Campwire’s website and Services can contain links to other websites or contents originating from other websites. Such websites are beyond the control of Campwire and Intoloop Oy is not responsible for their contents. If the user visits a linked website, the use of such a website is covered by the privacy statement of that website.

    In my personal data conveyed outside the EU?

    Some of our subcontractors or servers that are used for processing personal data might be located outside the EU/EEA. Apart from that, we do not regularly convey personal data outside the EU/EEA.

    We ensure that your personal data is processed, transferred, and stored based on legal grounds and using sufficient protection measures.

    We have ensured that our service providers are included in the Privacy Shield programme between the EU and the United States (https://www.privacyshield.gov/list), the aim of which is to ensure secure processing of European data in the United States.

    For how long will my personal data be stored?

    We will only store your personal data for as long as is required by the purpose of processing or is permitted by the contract or law. However, the storage time of personal data can vary depending on the purpose and situation.

    How is my personal data stored and protected?

    Your personal data will be stored on the servers of our service provider, which have been protected in accordance with the general practices of the field. Personal data that we have collected and processed will be kept confidential and will only be disclosed to persons who need the said data for their work tasks and to our customers based on service contracts in a restricted manner. Access to your personal data is subject to user-specific credentials, passwords, and user rights.

    Is it mandatory to provide personal data and what are the consequences of not providing it?

    If you fail to provide the personal data specified in this privacy statement or do not consent to its processing, it is likely that we will not be able to provide the service or to fulfil the purpose of our operations. Therefore, we request that you do not provide us any data unless you accept that we process the data in accordance with this privacy statement.

    Users must provide Campwire correct data when they register as users of the Services or fulfil a form on Campwire’s website for some other reason. Service users can at any time view their personal data saved in the system by signing in into the Service. Users can also edit and update their personal data by signing in into the Service or by contacting Campwire.

    Are cookies used on the website and what are they?

    We use cookies on our website in order to provide users the best possible user experience. Cookies are small text files that the web server saves on the user’s terminal device. Cookies give us information on how the users use our website. We can use cookies in developing our services and website, in analysing the use of the website, and in targeting and optimising marketing. Website users can enable or disable the use of cookies from the settings of their web browser. Most web browsers allow cookies automatically. Please note that disabling cookies can restrict the operation of our website.

    What are my rights and influencing opportunities?

    Cancelling your consent

    If your personal data is processed based on your consent, you have the right to cancel your consent at any time by notifying us of this by email ([email protected]).

    Access to data

    You have the right to receive a confirmation from us on whether we process any personal data concerning yourself and which personal data concerning yourself is processed by us.

    Right to corrections

    You have the right to request that we correct any incorrect or outdated or otherwise defective data concerning yourself. You can also update any changed personal data in the Service.

    Right to ban direct marketing

    You have the right to ban the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes by notifying us of this by email ([email protected]). All emails sent by us in marketing purposes contain a link by clicking on which you can remove yourself from the email list.

    Right to object to the processing

    If we process your personal data based on a general interest or our legitimate interest, you have the right to object the processing of personal data concerning yourself to the extent that there is no such significant reason that would override your rights or the processing is not necessary for resolving a legal claim. Please note that in such a situation we probably will be unable to continue to provide services to you.

    Right to restrict processing

    In certain situations you have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your personal data.

    Right to have your personal data transferred

    If we have processed your personal data subject to your consent or in order to fulfil a contract, you have the right to receive the personal data you have provided to use electronically.

    How can I exercise my rights?

    You can exercise the above rights by contacting us e.g. by email ([email protected]). Where required, the controller has the right to ask the data subject to prove his or her identity. The controller must react to any such requests made by the customer within the time period specified in the GDPR (in most cases, within one month).

    Can this privacy statement be updated?

    We can update this privacy statement when our operations or data protection principles change. Updates may also be required due to changes in legislation. Any such changes will take effect when we have published an updated privacy statement. Please read this privacy statement from time to time to be aware of its current contents.

    Whom should I contact in data protection matters?

    Contacts:

    Intoloop Oy
    Papinkatu 21 lh 34
    33200 Tampere
    [email protected]